Student Placement Details- E&TC Department 2018 & 19 Batch

Placements

Sr. No. Academic Year Number of Student Placed
1 2013-14 24
2 2014-15 38
3 2015-16 45
4 2016-17 42
5 2017-18 45
6 2018-19* 39*

Placement 2019

Sr. No. Name of Student Company Name Designation Sector Location Package  per Annum Offer Letter
1 Shrungare Shivani Sanjay TATA Consultancy Services Assistant System Engineer – Trainee IT As per choice 3.36L Yes
2 Chopade Purva Rajan TATA Consultancy Services Assistant System Engineer – Trainee IT As per choice 3.36L Yes
3 Deshmukh Kanchan Dhananjay TATA Consultancy Services Assistant System Engineer – Trainee IT As per choice 3.36L Yes
4 Kothavale Dhanashree Satish TATA Consultancy Services Assistant System Engineer – Trainee IT As per choice 3.36L Yes
5 Chikate Shital Anil EPIC research Ltd. Associate Financial Consultant Consulting Indore 2.61L Yes
6 Thakare Mayuri T EPIC research Ltd. Associate Financial Consultant Consulting Indore 2.61L Yes
7 Rayate Prajwal B EPIC research Ltd. Associate Financial Consultant Consulting Indore 2.61L Yes
8 Pillai Anu Unnikrushnan EPIC research Ltd. Associate Financial Consultant Consulting Indore 2.61L Yes
9 Nishikant Deshmukh Tekdi Tech Pvt. Ltd. Software Designer IT Pune 2.75L No
10 Shubham Kasar Infosys System Engineer IT Maysore 3.6L No
11 Shubham Kasar Fox Solutions Software Developer (AES engineer) IT Nashik, Pune 1.99L No
12 Jadhav Kajal jagdish Just Dial Business Development Executive Mumbai 3.25L No
13 Ahire Nikita Balasaheb Dhoot Transmission Trainee Engineer Technical Pune 1.20L No
14 Barve Pratiksha Somnath Dhoot Transmission Trainee Engineer Technical Pune 1.20L No
15 Bhamare Rhutuja Kiran Dhoot Transmission Trainee Engineer Technical Pune 1.20L No
16 Borkar Dhanashree Suresh Dhoot Transmission Trainee Engineer Technical Pune 1.20L No
17 Chavan Mrunali Ravindra Dhoot Transmission Trainee Engineer Technical Pune 1.20L No
18 Chikate Shital Anil Dhoot Transmission Trainee Engineer Technical Pune 1.20L No
19 Deshpande Aishwarya Amrut Dhoot Transmission Trainee Engineer Technical Pune 1.20L No
20 Divya Nandkishor Patil Dhoot Transmission Trainee Engineer Technical Pune 1.20L No
21 Fuldeore Komal Sunil Dhoot Transmission Trainee Engineer Technical Pune 1.20L No
22 Gurav Sayali Sanjay Dhoot Transmission Trainee Engineer Technical Pune 1.20L No
23 Jadhav Kajal Jagdish Dhoot Transmission Trainee Engineer Technical Pune 1.20L No
24 Kshirsagar Bhagyashri Rajendra Dhoot Transmission Trainee Engineer Technical Pune 1.20L No
25 Kumbharde Komal Hiraman Dhoot Transmission Trainee Engineer Technical Pune 1.20L No
26 Ladvanjari Aishwarya Anil Dhoot Transmission Trainee Engineer Technical Pune 1.20L No
27 Maid Megha Khanderao Dhoot Transmission Trainee Engineer Technical Pune 1.20L No
28 Pagar Kalyani Sharad Dhoot Transmission Trainee Engineer Technical Pune 1.20L No
29 Pagar Rani Subhash Dhoot Transmission Trainee Engineer Technical Pune 1.20L No
30 Patil Prachi Vijaysing Dhoot Transmission Trainee Engineer Technical Pune 1.20L No
31 Patil Shweta Subhash Dhoot Transmission Trainee Engineer Technical Pune 1.20L No
32 Patil Varsha Ravindra Dhoot Transmission Trainee Engineer Technical Pune 1.20L No
33 Sali Shivani Rajendra Dhoot Transmission Trainee Engineer Technical Pune 1.20L No
34 Sayyad Adiba Asif Dhoot Transmission Trainee Engineer Technical Pune 1.20L No
35 Shinde Sanjana Deepak Dhoot Transmission Trainee Engineer Technical Pune 1.20L No
36 Aher Nikita Dadasaheb Dhoot Transmission Trainee Engineer Technical Pune 1.20L No
37 Jadhav Vishal Bajirao Dhoot Transmission Trainee Engineer Technical Pune 1.20L No
38 Katkade Kiran Popatrao Dhoot Transmission Trainee Engineer Technical Pune 1.20L No
39 Puja Patil Dhoot Transmission Trainee Engineer Technical Pune 1.20L No

Placement 2018

Sr.No. Name of Student Stream Company Name
1 Wani Girija Ramesh ETC Nibbel Technologies, Mumbai
2 Dhokchawle Vaishnavi ETC EPIC Research Pvt Ltd Indore
3 Karde Rasika ETC EPIC Research Pvt Ltd Indore
4 Joshi Sayali ETC EPIC Research Pvt Ltd Indore
5 Joshi Samradni ETC EPIC Research Pvt Ltd Indore
6 Kulkarni Bhargavi ETC EPIC Research Pvt Ltd Indore
7 Bhagwat Sudam ETC Chaudhari and Sons Manf.
8 Karde Rasika ETC Chaudhari and Sons Manf.
9 Kajal Chandrakant Patil ETC DD electronics Pune
10 Vishal Pandit Patil ETC DD electronics Pune
11 Nivedita Dattatray Sabale ETC DD electronics Pune
12 Tushar Ravindra Bhadane ETC DD electronics Pune
13 Sudam Narayan Bhagwat ETC DD electronics Pune
14 Shukla Rani ETC Karadi Path Chennai
15 Sayali S. Joshi ETC CMS IT Solutions Pvt Ltd
16 Vishal Patil ETC CMS IT Solutions Pvt Ltd
17 Jadhav Shraddha ETC CMS IT Solutions Pvt Ltd
18 Bharambe Neha ETC CMS IT Solutions Pvt Ltd
19 Karde Rasika ETC CMS IT Solutions Pvt Ltd
20 Samradni Sanjay Joshi ETC CMS IT Solutions Pvt Ltd
21 Sayali Pawar ETC CMS IT Solutions Pvt Ltd
22 Akanksha Patil ETC CMS IT Solutions Pvt Ltd
23 Dhanashree Borade ETC CMS IT Solutions Pvt Ltd
24 Harshal Wagh ETC CMS IT Solutions Pvt Ltd
25 Prasad Wagh ETC CMS IT Solutions Pvt Ltd
26 Siddhant Joshi ETC CMS IT Solutions Pvt Ltd
27 Rajnandini Waikar ETC Electronic Switches India Pvt Ltd